pity you buffalo..

Okay, so today we finally have something to do at work..there was a fault in K.P ..so off we go to K.P and on the way ,i manage to capture picture of this thin buffalo..which is rare for me as i never seen thin buffalo , they all usually are very fat! kasian bah ..but funny also since the buffalo pun black and angelina's wearing black too and thin as well ...Hmmmmm....but still i love you angelina!thee hee heeee...




After we manage to fix the faulty ,which took us about 1 1/2 hours *sigh* we decided to take the short cut back to the office which is by ferry..YAY! its been a long time since i travel by ferry (eventhough its only 5 mins journey ehehhe)



then lepaking kedai kupi and eat!my fav event of the day ..lapar bah gia!wopps need to loose some weight juga ni..Cindy gimme tips how to kurus!!anyone??

posted @ 3:39 PM,

4 Comments:

At July 2, 2007 at 3:52 PM, Anonymous cindy said...

Tips to Kurus: Jangan makan.

LOL!!! :P

 
At July 2, 2007 at 4:18 PM, Blogger AdorableCat said...

Die if i dont eat!aisehmen..heheh

 
At July 3, 2007 at 10:48 AM, Anonymous papajoneh said...

Oh no... sorry there my friend. You linked to my blog and you Sabahan and I dont even know about it. Sorry you added in the Sabahan Bloggers List :D

 
At July 3, 2007 at 11:39 AM, Blogger AdorableCat said...

its okay papajoneh, and thanks! :)

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

About me

Archives

Previous Posts

Links

Adverts

Chatbox

Misc