Happy New Year!

Welcome to the year of 2008!!okay a bit late though ..hehe So,whats ur resolution this year?i bet u've been asked this over and over again,huh?well my resolution is,hmmm..do better than last year.

I've been busy lately entertaining my friends from Singapore.They arrived on Sat (29th Dec).The last time we met was 4 yrs ago in KL.Im gonna show u guys what we did during their stay here.

We went to dinner with my family at krishna and they loved the kari kepala ikan.:D

Sharani and me


Leo,sharani,me and dad.(hairul at the back)


Then we proceed to go karaokeing the whole night long..


my sister,hairul,sharani and me.


We finished around 2 am..Then the next morning i have to wake up early to go to class,damn sleepy and tired because i slept for 3 hours only.Then at night,we went to anjung senja for dinner.

me and sharani (see my face,tired!)


Aaliyah and Ati


And come new year's eve!We didnt plan anything for the celebration,its all last minute.We went to Shamrock Irish Bar,wanted to go to shenny but man!There was this very long que outside shenny,so we went to shamrock instead and glad we did!

Me and leo before going out.


Yep,its raining..








big smile!


the man that i love so much..


outdoor watching the fireworks which is very much disappointing


new friends


another new friends










Blurrrryyyy...but i loikkeee...


doing the sumazau




Happy Night..



gonna miss u sis!



Well actually those are not the only pic we took that night,there are few erm i rather not put here ..hehehe all in all , the night was a blast!so how was ur new year celebration??

Happy new year 2008 u guys!hope this year bring us lots and lots of happiness and prosperity and more crackiness for me!ehehehhe

posted @ 2:33 PM,

5 Comments:

At January 4, 2008 at 10:50 PM, Blogger zooropa said...

Hey Shana, u hv a great time enjoying wth ur guy & frens! Wish u & ur family Happy New Year 2008!

My new yr resolution is simply more & more happiness this yr.

Dora:)

 
At January 5, 2008 at 3:43 AM, Anonymous Ann said...

Wah! You had a great new Year Shana and thanks for shring the lovely pictures! I loikee too! :D

 
At January 7, 2008 at 9:40 AM, Blogger Nick Phillips said...

Better late than never. Happy New Year to you and you loved ones.

Looks like you guys had a time of your life ...

 
At January 8, 2008 at 12:52 PM, Blogger Dee said...

Hey, I was at Shamrock that night too! :)

Happy New Year!

 
At January 18, 2008 at 2:45 PM, Blogger PapaJoneh said...

This is truly belated but as Nick said, better late than never..

so.. ready or not....sia mau teriak ni...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ... ALAMAK...BIRTHDYA PULAK... HAPPY NEW YEAR 2008 SHANA!

LOL.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home

About me

Archives

Previous Posts

Links

Adverts

Chatbox

Misc